Versus:    From:  To:    Competition:     Venue:     
Celtic Manager James McStay, Record By Opponent

McStay, James

Games220 [Show all]
Won112 (50.91%)
Drawn38 (17.27%)
Lost70 (31.82%)
Goals Scored453
Goals Lost372
McStay, James also played for the club [See Player Details]


Breakdown By Opposition

OppositonGamesWonDrawnLostGoals ScoredGoals Lost
Airdrieonians (1878-2002)139223519
Albion Rovers139313919
Ayr United100101
Clyde147522915
Dumbarton117222818
Falkirk148242522
Hamilton Academical157443530
Heart of Midlothian114252120
Hibernian176382435
Morton105142017
Motherwell176292935
Partick Thistle2012354728
Queen of the South110031
Queen's Park1512304316
Raith Rovers210145
Rangers2142151953
St Mirren136342417
Third Lanark128132821

This website and its content is copyright of Bobby Sinnet & Thomas Jamieson - © Bobby Sinnet & Thomas Jamieson . All rights reserved.
Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:
• you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only
• you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material
You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

Contact Us | Site Enquiries