Versus:    From:  To:    Competition:     Venue:     
Raith Rovers Manager Jimmy Nicholl, Record By Opponent

Nicholl, Jimmy

Games330 [Show all]
Won129 (39.09%)
Drawn91 (27.58%)
Lost110 (33.33%)
Goals Scored456
Goals Lost433


Breakdown By Opposition

OppositonGamesWonDrawnLostGoals ScoredGoals Lost
Aberdeen8116316
Airdrieonians (1878-2002)173771522
Arbroath210133
Ayr United237972422
Bayern Munich200214
Brechin City220030
Celtic10127719
Clyde320156
Clydebank208842921
Cowdenbeath4400121
Dumbarton4400103
Dundee195862122
Dundee United412167
Dunfermline Athletic842276
Falkirk147251614
Forfar Athletic7502146
Hamilton Academical249783634
Heart of Midlothian92251016
Hibernian123181629
IA Akranes210132
Kilmarnock194872030
Livingston115331813
Montrose4310123
Morton199552725
Motherwell72231114
Partick Thistle179442521
Queen of the South110020
Queen's Park110030
Rangers7034619
Ross County110050
St Johnstone103431213
St Mirren1610423417
Stirling Albion126241811
Stranraer94321612
Vikingur Gota211062


Current Comments

0 comments so far (post your own)

Leave your comment:

Name:

(max 20 chars)

Comments:


Security:

2+1=
  (max 400 chars)

Note: Please keep comments relevant. Any content deemed inappropriate or offensive may be edited and/or deleted.


This website and its content is copyright of Bobby Sinnet & Thomas Jamieson - Bobby Sinnet & Thomas Jamieson . All rights reserved.
Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:
you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only
you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material
You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

Contact Us | Site Enquiries